Good Quality
"Good quality sweet almond oil"
Minimum Shelf life:
Sweet almond oil has a clear to pale yellow colour and a slight aroma. It is extracted from the organically grown ripe seed kernels of the sweet almond tree.
Our organic sweet almond oil is excellent for use on dry or irritated skin. Hydrating and soothing properties make it a great ingredient to use in many cosmetic products. This versatile oil is lightweight, easily absorbed, and used in serums, creams, lotions, massage blends and more.
Cautions/Contraindications:
Sweet almond oil is a nut oil and cannot be guaranteed free from traces of allergens. Please be aware if you have a nut allergy.
Typical Fatty Acid Profile of Organic Sweet Almond Oil:
Our organic sweet almond oil has a SAP value of 185-195.
Cosmetic Functions:
According to the Cosmetic Ingredient Database (CosIng), the function of sweet almond oil is “skin conditioning”.
Organic Sweet Almond Oil Benefits in Skin Care
Organic Sweet Almond Oil Benefits in Hair Care
Organic sweet almond oil has many uses in cosmetics. Below are some of our favourite recipes that incorporate this versatile ingredient:
Here is a link to all non batch specific documents for this product Link to Technical Documents
If you have any questions about the documents or need the Certificate of Analysis (COA) for a product which you have recived, then please request that here.

Overall rating: 4.8333335 / 5 from 24 reviews.
Review topics: ["oil","products","service","quality","skin"].
"Good quality sweet almond oil"
"Love this almond oil. I add lavender essential oil and it feels and smells sublime"
"I did my first batch of cream using this as one of the base oils and the reviews are amazing Thank you"
"Brilliant for dry scalps"
"Love this oil - use it for so many things🤗"
"Absorbs really well into the skin so really good as a Massage oil."
"I bought this for using in my ears as i have flaky skin and was recommended to use it."
"Great product"
"Good quality and a fair price for organic oil."
"Lovely base oil for my skin balms."