Earn Bonus Points
 SHOP ONLINE
 HELP
 BROWSE PRODUCTS
 SPECIAL OFFERS
 GETTING STARTED
 NEW PRODUCTS
|
Products - G (25 Items) |
-
|
|
Origin: An aromatic gum resin sourced in the mountain ranges in Iran. It has soothing, strengthening and relaxing properties. Galbanum is the natural partner to Elemi and Spikenard and together these three are the absolute first choice for eye creams and gels. Galbanum has a green, leafy and wood...
|
-
|
|
Origin: Extracted from gardenia flowers in China. The scent of gardenia's large white flowers is often likened so much to jasmine that one of its common names is cape jasmine. Gardenia Absolute contains a fresh, green, sweet quality that makes it different from the more narcotic floral notes. Gar...
|
-
|
|
Origin: Grasse, France. Aromantic’s Genevieve Natural Perfume Concentrate has a delicious melony, minty and rosy orange, almost bubblegum fragrance that’s smells good enough to eat…but don’t of course! Ice cream parlour meets luscious lip gloss - yummylicious! Top Notes: Orange, Fresh Mi...
|
-
|
|
Leaves from Egypt. A classic essential oil that is best when used in very small amounts and available in several chemotypes - a well-known hormone-balancing oil.
|
-
|
|
Flowers. An all-round Toner for all skin conditions. Balances oily, dry, problem and sensitive skin. Can be used as an Aftershave Spray, to spray on your face to refresh and rehydrate your skin or for spraying directly onto tired legs. Use up to 100% concentration in all of your products.
|
-
|
|
Flowers from Madagascar. A rich, luscious, sweet floral fragrance with a wonderful rosy note. Use in Creams, Lotions, Face Masks, Toners and Moisturisers as it is a humectant, attracting moisture to, and holding it in, the skin. Very cooling, so add topically when heat is present in the skin, suc...
|
-
|
|
Organic Leaves from Egypt. A sweeter and more rosy smell than geranium that is best used in small quantities - a well-known hormone-balancing oil.
|
-
|
|
Root from India. A great warming oil for all “itis” conditions that are marked by cold like rheumatoid arthritis where the joints feel cold.
|
-
|
|
Fairly traded Organic Root from a community project in Sri Lanka. A great warming oil for all “itis” conditions that are marked by cold like rheumatoid arthritis where the joints feel cold.
|
-
|
|
Origin: Extracted from grass in India. Gingergrass is related to Lemongrass oil and has a bright green and peppery smell with hints of lemon that instils a happy, smiley feeling even on a rainy day. Often used for relieving anxiety and tension, it also fights fatigue and revitalises. In a massage...
|
-
|
|
Leaves. Ginkgo biloba is known for its great revitalising, stimulating, firming and powerful antioxidant qualities. It has been found to improve circulation by helping to increase healthy blood flow to skin, and is therefore good for bringing nutrients to the skin, ultimately improving the appear...
|
-
|
|
Red Ginseng Root. Ginseng is used in natural Skin Care products for its toning and vitalising effects on the skin. Ginseng helps to balance the oil gland production and improves the skin texture by preventing the formation of wrinkles. Add 5-10% of the Panax Ginseng Tincture to your Recipes for T...
|
-
|
|
Used to retain moisture and as a softening agent in Hair Lotions, Skin and Hand Creams, Balsams, Liquid Soaps, etc. Aromantic use only Kosher and Vegetable Glycerine - guaranteed! Use 2-4%.
|
-
|
|
The first moisturiser ingredient to be 100% organic. Comes from sustainable palm oil production in Venezuela. Used to retain moisture and as a softening agent in Hair Lotions, Skin and Hand Creams, Balsams, Liquid Soaps, etc. Aromantic use only Kosher and Vegetable Glycerine - guaranteed! Use 2-4...
|
-
|
|
Now SLS-free! A Vegetable-based Melt & Pour Soap Base. Makes Clear Soap Bars with good foaming and moisturising qualities.
|
-
|
|
Our popular Organic Vegetable-based Melt & Pour Soap Base, which makes Semi-Transparent Soap Bars with good Foaming and Moisturising qualities. All of the Vegetable Oils making up this base are certified Organic and it contains no surfactants such as SLS. Softer consistency than non-organic.
|
-
|
|
Flowering plant. An Infusion can be used as a Face Wash for oily skin and is added to a bath to relieve backache. An astringent and antifungal herb, it is often used to treat slow healing wounds, insect bites. As a Gargle or Mouth Wash it can be used to relieve laryngitis, a sore throat, oral yea...
|
-
|
|
Refined. Used for Cooking and for Skin Care. A dry Oil used a lot for Body Massage. Best blended with Cold Pressed Oils. Keeps for 2-3 years.
|
-
|
|
Peel from Australia. A fresh & zingy oil that stimulates the appetite and is uplifting - it tones and clears acne-prone & oily skin and promotes hair growth.
|
-
|
|
Organic Peel from Argentina/Italy. A fresh & zingy oil that stimulates the appetite and is uplifting - it tones and clears acne-prone & oily skin and promotes hair growth.
|
-
|
|
Non-fading. CI No: 19140, 42090. CI Name: Food Yellow 4, Food Blue 2 and Propylene Glycol.
|
-
|
|
Fine and Rough Green Clays have the same therapeutic properties. However, the Fine Clay has a smoother texture, which is often preferred for facial application. Not for internal use for humans or animals. Note: This is a natural product with its own natural colour - please be careful when using ...
|
-
|
|
The foremost use of Green Clay is for the treatment of various skin problems. It is also used by those with normal or oily skin types. Not for internal use for humans or animals. Note: This is a natural product with its own natural colour - please be careful when using it as it can temporarily s...
|
-
|
|
Made from dried fruit of the sub-tropical fruit, luffa cylindrica. Use in a concentration of 1-2% as a gentle Exfoliator in solid & liquid soaps, shower gels, body butters, face and body gels, face and body creams, oils, etc.
|
-
|
|
Combined Thickening Agent & Hair Conditioner for Soaps, Shampoos & Head Wraps. Blend it well with fats like Omega before adding to your products, otherwise it will become lumpy. Use approximately 0.5% for Conditioning Shampoos.
|
|
|
Click to translate (35 languages):
|