Earn Bonus Points
 SHOP ONLINE
 HELP
 BROWSE PRODUCTS
 SPECIAL OFFERS
 GETTING STARTED
 NEW PRODUCTS
|
Products - M (45 Items) |
-
|
|
Cold pressed. Used for cooking and for Skin Care. A very fatty Oil which is soft and nice to use. Despite its fattiness, it is readily absorbed by the skin. It is especially good to use for mature and dry skin and skin which has difficulty retaining its moisture. Keeps for 1.5-3 years.
|
-
|
|
Fairly traded Organic Nuts made into coldpressed oil from a community project in Kenya. Used for cooking and for Skin Care. A very fatty Oil which is soft and nice to use. Despite its fattiness, it is readily absorbed by the skin. It is especially good to use for mature and dry skin and skin whic...
|
-
|
|
A salt produced from Stearic acid. A white porous powder, it is an important basic ingredient in making Mineral Make-up such as Rouge, Powders and Eye Shadows. It increases the adhesive property of these products, both on the brush and on the skin.
|
-
|
|
Origin: Grasse, France. Aromantic’s Magnolia Natural Perfume Concentrate has an ethereal elegance and a light, fresh, powdery fragrance. Think of a croquet match on the pristine lawns of a Victorian mansion being watched by a rosy-cheeked, demure young lady in a long, white dress, shading herse...
|
-
|
|
Organic Peel from Italy. A tangy, fresh, citrus-smelling oil with a green note, amazingly fresh! - excellent for babies, sick children, pregnant women, and the elderly.
|
-
|
|
Peel from Argentina/Italy. This essential oil is in short supply due to the harvest restrictions in both Italy and Brazil.
Often used at the beginning and end of life i.e. with childbirth and in hospice care. It’s a very gentle oil that is a tonic for the elderly and gives strength. It also...
|
-
|
|
Organic Peel from Argentina/Italy. A very fragrant smell of the fresh fruit peel - a very gentle oil that is a tonic for the elderly & excellent in children and baby products.
|
-
|
|
Tropical! Why not mix in a light green or orange colour to your product to match the lime and mango aroma?
|
-
|
|
Produced from Mango seed kernels. Adds excellent moisturising and lubricating properties to Body Butters, Ointments, Healing Balms, Creams, Lotions and Lip Balms. Also very good for moisturising dry patches on chapped skin. 2-year shelf life. Melting point of 40-45°C, so a soft butter.
|
-
|
|
Leaves from New Zealand. A similar fragrance to tea tree oil but softer and more honey like.
|
-
|
|
Leaves from Egypt. A warm & woody, camphoraceous smelling oil - it tones the liver, which is always good for skin care & can is excellent for muscular treatment blends.
|
-
|
|
Organic Leaves from Spain. Actually a member of the thyme family but commonly referred to as Spanish Marjoram - smells much more camphoraceous than the Sweet Marjoram.
|
-
|
|
Fairly traded Organic Leaves from a community project in India. A warm & woody, camphoraceous smelling oil - it tones the liver, which is always good for skin care & is excellent for muscular treatment blends.
|
-
|
|
Organic fresh UK-grown of fresh marshmallow roots under hot-maceration in cold pressed, Organic High Oleic Acid Sunflower Oil (origin: Holland).
The High Oleic Acid fatty acid content in this type of Sunflower oil makes it more resiliant to oxydation in the maceration process and therefore g...
|
-
|
|
Professional, Stylish Transparent, Plastic PET (Polyethylene) 14ml Bottle supplied with Silver Plastic Mascara Brush Lid and special Black Plastic Neck Insert. For Mascara. [Note on Photo: Silver plastic lid has distorted reflections on it, making the lid look semi-transparent. It is not; the lid...
|
-
|
|
Fruit from China. A sweet and sharp fragrant oil that smells similar to lemongrass but softer.
|
-
|
|
Fruit from Vietnam. A sweet and sharp fragrant oil that smells similar to lemongrass but softer. Anti-inflammatory and very calming on the skin.
|
-
|
|
Meadowfoam is a very good emollient and occlusive moisturiser. It has very much the same qualities and similar properties as jojoba oil. Excellent to use in whole body massage oils, gives added shine to hair and scalp products and great to use in body lotions as it is a long oil.
|
-
|
|
Graduated with lip for pouring. Heat-resistant glass.
|
-
|
|
Graduated with lip for pouring. Heat-resistant glass.
|
-
|
|
Graduated with lip for pouring. Heat-resistant glass.
|
-
|
|
Graduated with lip for pouring. Heat-resistant glass.
|
-
|
|
Graduated with lip for pouring. Heat-resistant glass.
|
-
|
|
Graduations: 2.5, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30ml for measuring smaller quantities Dishwasher safe.
|
-
|
|
For very accurate measurements with 10ml graduations (divided into 10x1ml). Made of strong glass with a steady base & lip for pouring.
|
-
|
|
For very accurate measurements with 1ml graduations (divided into 5x0.2ml). Made of strong glass with a steady base & lip for pouring.
|
-
|
|
For very accurate measurements with 10ml graduations (divided into 10x1ml). Made of durable plastic with a steady base & lip for pouring.
|
-
|
|
Frankincense, Cedarwood, Rosewood, Benzoin, Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang. Promotes peace and inner calm.
|
-
|
|
A very light and lemony scent. Many commercial Melissa oils are in fact blends of citronella and lemongrass. It takes 3 tonnes of herb material to make a half kilo of this true Melissa oil hence the price.
|
-
|
|
Fairly traded Organic Leaves from a community project in South Africa. A very light and lemony scent. Many commercial Melissa oils are in fact blends of citronella and lemongrass. It takes 3 tonnes of herb material to make a half kilo of this true Melissa oil hence the price.
|
-
|
|
Crystals from a community project in Uttar Pradesh in India. They have a strong camphor like odour with heavy mint tones.Menthol crystals are cooling, refreshing and invigorating with a pleasantly strong minty aroma.
|
-
|
|
A fail safe, Vegetable-based Emulsifier for Creams and Lotions, which amateurs and professionals alike will find extremely easy to use. Needs to be used in combination with VE Emulsifier and Cetyl Alcohol. See VE Emulsifier and Cetyl Alcohol for more information.
|
-
|
|
Mica is a natural shimmer pigment from the mineral Muscovite Mica (potassium aluminum silicate) that can replace talc as a filler in loose & pressed makeup powders, colour cosmetics (lipsticks, eye cosmetics), creams, lotions. Dosage: add as is to formulas, typical use levels: 10-40% when used a...
|
-
|
|
Fine mica combined with spherical silica. Silica beads act as ball bearings allowing mica platelets to slide across each other on the skin (leads to extremely soft & velvet feel). Great filling agent for texture & consistency. Use it in make up products (e.g. foundations, face powders, mascara, e...
|
-
|
|
Perfect for making your Sun Protection products for the skiing season or holidays abroad!
Microfine Titanium Dioxide is accepted as a safe Sun Barrier all around the world. This is because it is inorganic and has a record of having no adverse reactions to it. This makes it ideal for pro...
|
-
|
|
PLEASE NOTE - 27/05/2011: We have just discovered that these dip slides are not vegetarian but contain meat extract. We apologise for any inconvenience and we would not have bought them in if we knew this. This is apparently standard in the industry but we will look into sourcing alternatives....
|
-
|
|
Mist Spray Cap, Black with clear overcap for our 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml amber and blue bottles for your home and professional products.
|
-
|
|
Mist Spray Cap, White with clear overcap for our 10ml, 30ml, 50ml and 100ml amber and blue bottles for your professional products.
|
-
|
|
Cold pressed. Used for cooking and Skin Care. Grown without pesticides by small scale farmers in Uganda and Tanzania. Not yet certified Organic but will be so in the future. Good antioxidant properties, considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability. It also has nourishing and emolli...
|
-
|
|
A Clean Yellow-Green. CI No: 77288.
|
-
|
|
Organic dried flowers cold macerated in organic high oleic content sunflower oil. Origin: Wales and Holland. Shelf life is 1.5-2 years. Our Organic Mullein Flower Oil is one of a range of macerated oils especially produced for us by a grower in the Welsh Borders, where he has been growing herbs o...
|
-
|
|
Mullein herb macerated in cold pressed Sunflower Oil from the UK. A natural wrinkle fighter, it contains Tannins, Vitamins and Minerals and useful levels of Elastin so it would blend well with Pumpkin Seed Oil where you need a lifting effect. Very rehydrating and moisturising, it can also be adde...
|
-
|
|
Resin from Somalia/Kenya. Under conversion to Organic. A warm, rich, slightly spicy, medicinal odour - a food, multi-purpose oil good for chapped & cracked skin, athlete's foot, haemorrhoids & 'jock itch'.
|
-
|
|
Resin. Myrrh is an astringent, healing, tonic and stimulant. Myrrh is widely used in Oral Care for its excellent antibacterial and pain-relieving properties - add to your Mouth Wash Recipes. Add Myrrh Tincture to Skin Care products such as Creams, Lotions and Ointments for mature, dry or chapped...
|
-
|
|
Leaves from Morocco. Has a fresh, sweet, camphoraceous smell that is similar to eucalyptus.
|
|
|
Click to translate (35 languages):
|