Your Cart is Empty
- Gifts & Kits
Neroli essential oil is a thin, pale yellow oil obtained through steam distillation of the flowers of the sour orange. This versatile oil has several uses in cosmetics and aromatherapy and is popular for its energising citrus scent.
Neroli oil is one of the most commonly used essential oils, great for use in skincare products, soap-making, massage and aromatherapy. Use it in creams, lotions and gels to benefit from its moisturising properties, even on sensitive skin.
One of neroli essential oil’s key benefits is that it’s intensely relaxing and provides a calming experience when used. As well as incorporating this ingredient into homemade cosmetics, try diffusing it in the home for a therapeutic effect.
Neroli essential oil is rich in antioxidants and provides many benefits when used in topical skincare products:
This oil is so gentle and versatile that it can be used on sensitive, mature, dry, and oily skin. It’s also safe for use on babies.
There are no cautions or contraindications associated with neroli essential oil. However, it is so relaxing that we don’t advise using it if you must keep a clear head.
Uses for Neroli Essential Oil in Skincare:
Uses for Neroli Essential Oil in Hair Care:
It smells heavenly.....it's one of my favourite essential oils ....top quality
Thank you for taking the time to leave a review, we really appreciate your feedback. The Aromantic Team
Good but not exceptionally fragrant
Notify me when available
We will send you a notification as soon as this product is available again.