Your Cart is Empty
A clear to pale yellow liquid with very slight aroma. Glycerine is used as a solvent to extract the beneficial actives from the papaya fruit.
The individual materials that make up Papaya Glycerine Extract are listed on the Cosmetic Ingredient Database (CosIng) here.
Add to exfoliating gels with Jojoba Peeling Grains to gently freshen up the appearance of the skin.
Click on the links below to be directed to great recipes featuring Organic Papaya Glycerine Extract:
Great addition to products to give a very gentle exfoliation without any irritation or over stripping.